608 Duncan St, Longview, TX 75604
$160,000

608 Duncan St

Longview, TX 75604

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 1,392 sqft 💲 $114/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 8
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8

About This Home

608 Duncan St, Longview, TX 75604

Situated on a spacious .68-acre corner lot in an established neighborhood, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is packed with potential for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to create their dream property. Featuring a cozy fireplace, covered carport, and small storage building, this property offers solid bones with room for cosmetic updates to truly make it shine. One of the standout features is the extra bonus room, previously used as a small dance studio, offering endless possibilities for a home office, gym, studio, playroom, or additional living space. With the size of the lot and corner location, there may also be an opportunity to subdivide and add another home, creating additional value and income potential. Whether you're looking for your next rental investment, primary residence, or development opportunity, this property checks all the boxes. Conveniently located with a gas meter already sitting at 507 Ranier, this is a rare chance to maximize value in a well-established area with mature surroundings and long-term upside. Opportunities like this don’t come around often — bring your vision and unlock the potential!

Home Highlights

ParkingOpen Parking
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$115
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 7
  • Types of Rooms: Bedroom, Bathroom
  • Ceiling Fan
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1392 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Cable Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Appliances: Elec Range/Oven, Gas Water Heater
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Floors: Vinyl, Hardwood
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: None
  • Other Structures: Storage, Storage Buildings
  • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • No Private Pool
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 1
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 1
  • Has a Carport
  • No Garage
  • Has Open Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking: Carport,None,Detached,Natural,Paved