9308 Gary Ave, Lubbock, TX 79423
$195,000

9308 Gary Ave

Lubbock, TX 79423

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,577 sqft 💲 $123/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 40
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40

About This Home

9308 Gary Ave, Lubbock, TX 79423

This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,577 sq. ft. of living space on a large corner lot in Guillot Gardens. The interior features a practical floor plan with a standard kitchen, updated cabinetry, and a living area centered around a brick fireplace. Both bathrooms have been updated with neutral tile and modern fixtures. Outside, the property includes low-maintenance desert landscaping and a fully fenced backyard with a side yard for extra space. A two-car attached garage provides additional storage and parking. Conveniently located near local schools and neighborhood amenities, this home is clean and ready for its next owner.

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$124
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 1
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bathroom
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1577 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Dishwasher
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Has a Fireplace
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation: Slab
  • No Private Pool
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Attached
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1978
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: Free Standing
  • Architecture: Traditional
Building
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Not a New Construction
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: R58231
Price
  • List Price: $195,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $124
Direction & Address
  • City: Lubbock
  • Community: Guillot Gardens
School Information
  • Elementary School: Waters Elementary School
  • Jr High / Middle School: Evans Middle School
  • High School: Monterey High School
  • High School District: 697 - Lubbock
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 64689776
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1577 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$195,000HAR #64689776