4100 Angelina Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
$540,000

4100 Angelina Dr

McKinney, TX 75071

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 2,215 sqft 💲 $243/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 34
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34

About This Home

4100 Angelina Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

Bright and beautifully designed open concept one story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.1 bathrooms, and a private office with elegant double French doors, located in the highly sought-after Hardin Village community. Thoughtfully designed with split bedrooms and a separate office space, this layout offers added privacy and flexibility for today’s lifestyle. The gourmet kitchen overlooks the spacious main living area and features modern white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, a gas cooktop, a large dining area, and abundant storage. Rich engineered wood flooring flows throughout the main living areas, adding warmth and sophistication. The light-filled living room creates a seamless and inviting atmosphere, perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying everyday family living. The thoughtfully designed primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a clean, modern finish and a spacious ensuite bath. An electric vehicle charging outlet is already installed, providing added convenience for EV owners. Step outside to the extended covered patio that opens to a private backyard with a generous grassy area, an ideal family friendly space for relaxing, entertaining, or outdoor activities. Conveniently located near Hwy 75 and Hwy 380 with easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Also located just minutes from the middle school for added everyday convenience. Don’t miss this opportunity to experience modern comfort, style, and functionality in this fabulous home!

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorYes
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$67/Monthly
Price/Sqft$244
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 7
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom, Kitchen, Library, Living Room, Office
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2215 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Gas Log
  • Has a Fireplace
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Window: Window Coverings
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Floors: Carpet, Tile, Wood
Security
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Composition
  • Patio / Porch: Covered
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2019
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Architecture: Traditional,Detached
Building
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Rock, Stone
  • Not Attached Property
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: R1114700C01501
Price
  • List Price: $540,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $244
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: McKinney
  • Community: Hardin Village Ph 1
School Information
  • Elementary School: Slaughter
  • Elementary School District: McKinney ISD
  • Jr High / Middle School: Dr Jack Cockrill
  • Jr High / Middle School District: McKinney ISD
  • High School: Mckinney Boyd
  • High School District: McKinney ISD
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 21262945

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$540,000NTREIS #21262945
Mar 30, 2020ListingRemoved$359,000Agent Provided
Feb 22, 2020PriceChange$359,000Agent Provided
Nov 21, 2019Listed For Sale$365,060Agent Provided