22527 Pagoda Dogwood Br, New Caney, TX 77357
$305,000

22527 Pagoda Dogwood Br

New Caney, TX 77357

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 2,086 sqft 💲 $146/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 31
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31

About This Home

22527 Pagoda Dogwood Br, New Caney, TX 77357

Better than new home convenient to Hwy 59 commute as well as dining, shopping, and entertainment. This one-story home was built in 2024, and the homeowners have upgraded with custom touches throughout. The Hanover II floor plan has a modern open living area with beautiful custom built-in cabinetry. The home is very light and bright with large windows looking out to spacious backyard with a covered back patio. This home has a study/office with French Doors off the living area. The kitchen with breakfast bar has been upgraded as well with custom backsplash, under cabinet lighting, and many other features. There is a custom designed laundry room with built-in cabinetry, hanging space, and much more. This home has been pristinely kept and ready for new homeowners.

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorPatio, Deck
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$54/Monthly
Price/Sqft$146
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 2
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bathroom, Kitchen
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2086 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Disposal, Electric Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup,Washer Hookup
  • Microwave
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Electric
  • Has Cooling
  • Air Conditioning: Ceiling Fan(s),Electric
  • Has Heating
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Window: Insulated/Low-E windows
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Attached,Garage Door Opener,Double-Wide Driveway
Frontage
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Curbs
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2024
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: Free Standing
  • Architecture: Traditional
Building
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Not a New Construction
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 79870806800
Price
  • List Price: $305,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $146
Direction & Address
  • City: New Caney
  • Community: Pinewood At Grand Texas
School Information
  • Elementary School: Timber Lakes Elementary School
  • Jr High / Middle School: Splendora Junior High
  • High School: Splendora High School
  • High School District: 47 - Splendora
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 28348355
Building Area
  • Building Area: 2086 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$305,000HAR #28348355
Aug 20, 2024ListingRemovedHAR #80938814
Jun 3, 2024Pending$308,990HAR #80938814
May 30, 2024Listed For Sale$290,000Lennar Homes