107 Moreland St, Paradise, TX 76073
$459,000

107 Moreland St

Paradise, TX 76073

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 2,258 sqft 💲 $203/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 24
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24

About This Home

107 Moreland St, Paradise, TX 76073

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! TITLE PAID FOR WHEN PREFERED LENDER USED! BUILDER OFFERING 5K TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS! This beautifully designed home is currently completed and in the highly sought-after Windmill Ridge Estates (Lot 45) in charming Paradise, Texas. Featuring a spacious open-concept floor plan, this home welcomes you with a grand foyer that leads into the expansive living, dining, and kitchen areas. Offering ample space, the home includes four generous bedrooms plus an office for added versatility. The master suite is a true retreat with a luxurious bath, including double vanities, large tub, a separate shower, and an enormous walk-in closet. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with a covered patio perfect for entertaining.

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorYes
HOANone
Price/Sqft$203
Listed180+ days ago

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 7
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Office
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2258 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Propane, Septic Available, Water Available
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Microwave
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Wood Burning
  • Has a Fireplace
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Tile
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Floors: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Tile
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Composition
  • Patio / Porch: Covered
  • Exterior: Rain Gutters
  • Foundation: Slab
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2025
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Architecture: Traditional,Detached
Building
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Rock, Stone
  • Is a New Construction
  • Attached To Another Structure
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 200001150
Price
  • List Price: $459,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $203
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: Paradise
  • Community: Windmill Ridge Estates
School Information
  • Elementary School: Paradise
  • Elementary School District: Paradise ISD
  • Jr High / Middle School: Paradise
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Paradise ISD
  • High School: Paradise
  • High School District: Paradise ISD
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 20997023

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Pending$459,000NTREIS #20997023
Apr 23, 2026Contingent$459,000NTREIS #20997023
Mar 4, 2026PriceChange$459,000NTREIS #20997023
Oct 6, 2025PriceChange$469,000NTREIS #20997023
Jul 11, 2025Listed For Sale$489,000NTREIS #20997023
Jun 14, 2025ListingRemoved$489,000NTREIS #20900196
Apr 11, 2025Listed For Sale$489,000NTREIS #20900196
Oct 30, 2024ListingRemoved$489,000NTREIS #20149210
Apr 20, 2023PriceChange$489,000NTREIS #20149210
Mar 31, 2023PriceChange$499,000NTREIS #20149210
Aug 29, 2022Listed For Sale$615,000NTREIS #20149210
Aug 15, 2022ListingRemoved$615,000NTREIS #14749192
Apr 13, 2022PriceChange$615,000NTREIS #14749192
Feb 7, 2022Listed For Sale$570,000NTREIS #14749192