2107 Norman St, Pasadena, TX 77506
$120,000

2107 Norman St

Pasadena, TX 77506

🛏 2 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 823 sqft 💲 $145/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 26
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26

About This Home

2107 Norman St, Pasadena, TX 77506

Investor special with tons of potential! Located at 2107 Norman Street, this property offers a great opportunity for renovation, rental income, or future redevelopment. Spacious lot with easy access to major highways, downtown Houston, shopping, and dining. Property is being sold as-is and is ready for your vision and improvements. Great opportunity for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to customize a property to their needs

Home Highlights

ParkingNo Info
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$146
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 1
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bathroom
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 823 Square Feet
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Has Cooling
  • Air Conditioning: Electric
  • Has Heating
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1951
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: Free Standing
  • Architecture: Traditional
Building
  • Construction Materials: Cement Siding, Other, Vinyl Siding
  • Not a New Construction
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 0771310030030
Price
  • List Price: $120,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $146
Direction & Address
  • City: Pasadena
  • Community: Red Bluff Terrace Sec 01
School Information
  • Elementary School: Red Bluff Elementary School
  • Jr High / Middle School: Keller Middle School (Pasadena)
  • High School: Pasadena High School
  • High School District: 41 - Pasadena
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 22188455
Building Area
  • Building Area: 823 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$120,000HAR #22188455