About This Home
Welcome to this meticulously maintained, fully updated home in the desirable Richland Park neighborhood. This 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence blends contemporary style with thoughtful functionality and an inviting open-concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The heart of the home showcases a stunning kitchen with quartz countertops, a waterfall-edge island, and newer stainless steel appliances, all flowing seamlessly into the spacious living and dining area. The private primary suite is thoughtfully separated from the secondary bedrooms and offers two closets along with a beautifully updated spa-like bath featuring a show-stopping wet room with a soaking tub and dual showerheads. 2 additional bedrooms are generously sized and connected by a convenient Jack-and-Jill bath. The 4th bedroom is privately located, oversized, and includes its own en suite bath—an ideal setup for a second primary suite, guest retreat, or multigenerational living. Step outside to a beautifully landscaped backyard oasis featuring a sparkling pool and a charming arbor with dual swings, perfect for morning coffee or relaxing evenings with views of the water. Significant updates within the past three years include a full renovation, replacement of cast-iron plumbing, updated windows, upgraded electrical panel, 2 new HVAC units, and a new garage door opener. A storage building conveniently located near the driveway adds extra functionality. This home offers the rare combination of modern updates, flexible living spaces, and a true backyard retreat—all in a highly desirable location.
Home Highlights
Property Details
Interior Details
- Number of Rooms: 10
- Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom, Bonus Room, Breakfast Room Nook, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Utility Room
Beds & Baths
- Number of Bedrooms: 4
- Number of Bathrooms: 3
- Number of Bathrooms (full): 3
Dimensions and Layout
- Living Area: 3093 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
- Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available
- Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Gas Water Heater
- ✓ Dishwasher
- ✓ Dryer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup,Gas Dryer Hookup,Laundry in Utility Room
Heating & Cooling
- Heating: Central,Natural Gas
- ✓ Has Cooling
- Air Conditioning: Central Air,Electric
- ✓ Has Heating
- Heating Fuel: Central
Fireplace & Spa
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace: Gas, Living Room
- ✓ Has a Fireplace
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
- Window: Bay Window(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
- Stories: 1
- Levels: One
- Floors: Carpet, Laminate
Exterior Home Features
- Roof: Composition
Parking & Garage
- Number of Garage Spaces: 2
- Number of Covered Spaces: 2
- ✓ No Carport
- ✓ Has a Garage
- ✓ Has an Attached Garage
- Parking Spaces: 2
- Parking: Alley Access,Door-Single,Garage,Garage Door Opener,Garage Faces Rear
Pool
- Pool: In Ground, Pool
Frontage
- ✓ Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Year Built
- Year Built: 1976
Property Type / Style
- Property Type: Residential
- Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
- Structure Type: House
- Architecture: Traditional,Detached
Building
- Construction Materials: Brick
- ✓ Not Attached Property
Property Information
- Parcel Number: 42211600160030000
Price
- List Price: $624,000
- Price Per Sqft: $202
Status Change & Dates
- Possession Timing: Negotiable
Direction & Address
- City: Richardson
- Community: Richland Park Sec 03
School Information
- Elementary School: Richland
- Elementary School District: Richardson ISD
- Jr High / Middle School District: Richardson ISD
- High School: Berkner
- High School District: Richardson ISD
Listing Agent
- Listing ID: 21255001
Price History
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 7, 2026 | Listed For Sale | $624,000 | NTREIS #21255001 |
| Mar 25, 2024 | Sold | — | NTREIS #20537907 |
| Feb 23, 2024 | Contingent | $598,000 | NTREIS #20537907 |
| Feb 16, 2024 | Listed For Sale | $598,000 | NTREIS #20537907 |