1834 Verona Ln, Rockwall, TX 75032
$525,000

1834 Verona Ln

Rockwall, TX 75032

🛏 5 Beds 🚿 4 Baths 📐 3,005 sqft 💲 $174/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 16
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16

About This Home

1834 Verona Ln, Rockwall, TX 75032

Luxury living meets peaceful greenbelt views in this exceptional 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath home located in the highly desirable Sonoma Verde community. Perfectly positioned against a serene greenbelt backdrop, this home offers the privacy, space, and elevated finishes today’s buyers are searching for. Step inside to an impressive open-concept design featuring soaring vaulted ceilings, a dramatic floor-to-ceiling fireplace, and walls of windows that flood the home with natural light. The chef’s kitchen is designed to impress with crisp white quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, oversized breakfast bar, and charming bay-window dining area overlooking the backyard retreat. The spacious primary suite is tucked away downstairs and feels like a private sanctuary, complete with French doors leading to a spa-inspired bath featuring dual vanities, garden tub, separate shower, and a large walk-in closet. An additional downstairs bedroom with ensuite bath offers the perfect setup for guests or multigenerational living, plus a convenient powder bath for entertaining. Upstairs you’ll find an oversized loft with open-to-below views, a dedicated media room, and access to a covered balcony where you can unwind and enjoy tranquil greenbelt sunsets. Three additional bedrooms and two full baths, including a Jack-and-Jill layout, provide plenty of room for family and guests. The backyard is truly an entertainer’s dream with lush landscaping, covered patio and generous outdoor living space designed for gatherings year-round. Residents of Sonoma Verde enjoy resort-style amenities including a clubhouse, community pool, parks, playgrounds, jogging and biking trails, all just minutes from local favorites like Rosini Vineyards and Tate Farms. This is the one buyers wait for… luxury, lifestyle, and location all wrapped into one unforgettable home. Enter through Sonoma Verde’s main entrance off Highway 205.

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorYes
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$39/Monthly
Price/Sqft$175
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 7
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 5
  • Number of Bathrooms: 5
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 4
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 3005 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Has a Fireplace
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Concrete,Door-Multi,Garage Faces Front,Garage,Garage Door Opener
Pool
  • Pool: None, Community
Frontage
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2022
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Architecture: Traditional,Detached
Building
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Not Attached Property
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 000000112184
Price
  • List Price: $525,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $175
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: McLendon Chisholm
  • Community: Sonoma Verde
School Information
  • Elementary School: Sharon Shannon
  • Elementary School District: Rockwall ISD
  • Jr High / Middle School: Cain
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Rockwall ISD
  • High School: Rockwall
  • High School District: Rockwall ISD
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 21262559
Other
  • Playground

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$525,000NTREIS #21262559
Jun 2, 2025SoldNTREIS #20813562
May 8, 2025Pending$560,000NTREIS #20813562
Apr 29, 2025Contingent$560,000NTREIS #20813562
Mar 13, 2025PriceChange$560,000NTREIS #20813562
Feb 21, 2025PriceChange$575,000NTREIS #20813562
Jan 14, 2025Listed For Sale$589,000NTREIS #20813562
Feb 15, 2023SoldNTREIS #20099041
Jan 3, 2023Pending$694,985NTREIS #20099041
Oct 7, 2022PriceChange$694,985NTREIS #20099041
Aug 19, 2022PriceChange$712,445NTREIS #20099041
Jul 22, 2022PriceChange$742,745NTREIS #20099041
Jun 28, 2022Listed For Sale$762,945NTREIS #20099041