2515 Pine Bluff Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77469
$416,840

2515 Pine Bluff Dr

Rosenberg, TX 77469

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 3 Baths 📐 2,731 sqft 💲 $152/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 21
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21

About This Home

2515 Pine Bluff Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77469

The Melrose II Floor Plan - This new single-story home delivers modern comfort with a low-maintenance design. Down the foyer is an office, perfect for working from home, followed by a spacious open layout shared between the kitchen, dining room and family room. Direct access to the covered patio allows for seamless indoor-outdoor living. In a private corner is the owner’s suite with an adjoining bathroom and oversized walk-in closet, while at the front are three secondary bedrooms. A two-car garage completes the home. The completion date, prices and features may vary and are subject to change. Please verify with Lennar directly. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$113/Monthly
Price/Sqft$153
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 2
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bathroom, Kitchen
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 3
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2731 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Gas Oven, Electric Range, Gas Range, Dishwasher
  • Dishwasher
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup,Gas Dryer Hookup,Washer Hookup
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
  • Floors: Carpet, Vinyl
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Slab
  • No Private Pool
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Attached
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: Free Standing
  • Architecture: Traditional
Building
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Stucco
  • Is a New Construction
Price
  • List Price: $416,840
  • Price Per Sqft: $153
Direction & Address
  • City: Rosenberg
  • Community: The Preserve At Rosenberg
School Information
  • Elementary School: Meyer Elementary School (Lamar)
  • Jr High / Middle School: Wright Junior High School
  • High School: Randle High School
  • High School District: 33 - Lamar Consolidated
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 86619208
Building Details
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
Building Area
  • Building Area: 2731 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$416,840HAR #86619208