Lot 8 Loving Rd, Salesville, TX 76067
$313,000

Lot 8 Loving Rd

Salesville, TX 76067

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,998 sqft 💲 $156/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 11
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11

About This Home

Lot 8 Loving Rd, Salesville, TX 76067

[BRECKENRIDGE PLAN] If you would like to know how we can offer such a low price point on this beautiful 3-2-2 home with all wood soft-close cabinetry, granite countertops, all wood trim, 9' ceilings, completely finished out and insulated 2 car garage, concrete driveway on 2+ acres with a private well and septic, and not cut corners, call me and I'll tell you! Builder concessions of $10000.00 + Survey + Termite if buyer uses Builder's preferred lender. Seller will reimburse up to $400.00 for buyer’s 3rd party inspection. Beautiful new build, open floor plan. 3 bedrooms, 2 bath on 2+ acres with well. SAMPLE PHOTOS.

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$157
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 6
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1998 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Septic Available, Water Available
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Microwave
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Central,Electric
  • Has Cooling
  • Air Conditioning: Central Air,Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Has Heating
  • Heating Fuel: Central
Fireplace & Spa
  • No Fireplace
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Flooring: Concrete, Painted/Stained
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Has Open Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Driveway,Garage,Garage Door Opener
Pool
  • Pool: None
Frontage
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Architecture: Ranch,Detached
Building
  • Construction Materials: Board & Batten Siding, Rock, Stone
  • Is a New Construction
  • Not Attached Property
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 000000
Price
  • List Price: $313,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $157
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: Salesville
  • Community: Loving Road Estates
School Information
  • Elementary School: Houston
  • Elementary School District: Mineral Wells ISD
  • Jr High / Middle School: Mineralwel
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Mineral Wells ISD
  • High School: Mineralwel
  • High School District: Mineral Wells ISD
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 21263105

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$313,000NTREIS #21263105