1630 County Road 2320, Terrell, TX 75160
$785,000

1630 County Road 2320

Terrell, TX 75160

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 1,424 sqft 💲 $551/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 24
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24

About This Home

1630 County Road 2320, Terrell, TX 75160

Charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath log home situated on 19.63 acres of usable land. This home offers 1,424 sq ft of main living space, plus a 712 sq ft basement, along with wrap-around porches and decking ideal for enjoying the surrounding countryside. Features include a durable metal roof and private water well, a pole barn, storage shed, carport, and a stock tank (pond). The acreage provides a mix of open pasture and natural landscape suitable for livestock, recreation, hunting, or additional improvements. Enjoy marvelous views of the Sabine River bottoms, adding a scenic and tranquil backdrop to this unique property. With maintained paved county road access, the property offers convenient entry while preserving a private, country setting. An adjacent 20.36-acre tract is also available and being offered concurrently, creating an opportunity for expanded acreage, multi-generational living, or investment potential. Both properties have blacktop road access, and are conveniently located with easy access to town, while maintaining a peaceful rural environment.

Home Highlights

Parking1 Carport Spaces
OutdoorYes
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$551
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 2
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1424 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Septic Available, Water Available
  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 3
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Carport Spaces: 1
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 1
  • Has a Carport
  • No Garage
  • No Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking: Detached Carport,Boat,RV Access/Parking
Pool
  • Pool: None
Frontage
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1984
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: Cabin
  • Architecture: Other,Log Home
Building
  • Construction Materials: Rock, Stone, Wood Siding
  • Not Attached Property
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 89866
Price
  • List Price: $785,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $551
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: Terrell
  • Community: Whispering Oaks Ph III
School Information
  • Elementary School: Wood
  • Elementary School District: Terrell ISD
  • Jr High / Middle School: Furlough
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Terrell ISD
  • High School: Terrell
  • High School District: Terrell ISD
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 21263714

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$785,000NTREIS #21263714