133 Ellis Ln, West Columbia, TX 77486
$235,000

133 Ellis Ln

West Columbia, TX 77486

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,496 sqft 💲 $157/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 45
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40 Photo 41 Photo 42 Photo 43 Photo 44 Photo 45
Advertisement728 × 90
133 Ellis Ln, West Columbia, TX 77486

About This Home

Welcome home to easy, small-town living in this move-in ready gem! Built in 2022 by Cornerstone Builders, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,496 square feet of thoughtfully designed space. Inside, you’ll find beautiful concrete flooring and an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas—perfect for everyday living and gathering with friends. Both the kitchen and bathrooms are a stand out with custom hardwood cabinetry & quartz countertops. Updated appliances in the kitchen makes this an easy showstopper and the layout keeps you connected to it all! Step outside to a fully fenced backyard, ideal for pets, play or quiet evenings under the stars. The custom touches throughout the home will only make you fall more in love! Energy efficient makes for easy living. Located in town, just minutes from local schools, shops, and parks, making daily life simple and convenient. The welcoming community feel truly feels like home!

Home Highlights

Parking1 Carport Spaces
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$13/Monthly
Price/Sqft$157
ListedNo Info
Advertisement336 × 280

Property Details

Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1496 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup,Washer Hookup
  • Microwave
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Electric
  • Has Cooling
  • Air Conditioning: Ceiling Fan(s),Electric
  • Has Heating
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Flooring: Concrete
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
  • Floors: Concrete
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Slab
  • No Private Pool
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Carport Spaces: 1
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 1
  • Has a Carport
  • No Garage
  • No Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking: No Garage,Additional Parking,Attached Carport
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2022
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: Free Standing
  • Architecture: Traditional
Building
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Not a New Construction
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 83860000009
Price
  • List Price: $235,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $157
Direction & Address
  • City: West Columbia
  • Community: Willow Farms
School Information
  • Elementary School: West Columbia Elementary
  • Jr High / Middle School: West Brazos Junior High
  • High School: Columbia High School
  • High School District: 10 - Columbia-Brazoria
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 20036400
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1496 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$235,000HAR #20036400
Aug 8, 2025ListingRemoved$240,000HAR #14067365
Aug 4, 2025Listed For Sale$240,000HAR #14067365
Apr 14, 2023ListingRemovedHAR #65274017
Mar 30, 2023Pending$199,990HAR #65274017
Feb 2, 2023Listed For Sale$199,990HAR #65274017
Jan 31, 2023ListingRemovedHAR #97241805
Dec 5, 2022Listed For Sale$225,000HAR #97241805
Dec 2, 2022ListingRemovedHAR #52547514
Oct 18, 2022Listed For Sale$225,000HAR #52547514