130 E  Sunset Cir, Alpine, UT 84004
$2,350,000

130 E Sunset Cir

Alpine, UT 84004

🛏 6 Beds 🚿 4 Baths 📐 7,335 sqft 💲 $320/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 69
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40 Photo 41 Photo 42 Photo 43 Photo 44 Photo 45 Photo 46 Photo 47 Photo 48 Photo 49 Photo 50 Photo 51 Photo 52 Photo 53 Photo 54 Photo 55 Photo 56 Photo 57 Photo 58 Photo 59 Photo 60 Photo 61 Photo 62 Photo 63 Photo 64 Photo 65 Photo 66 Photo 67 Photo 68 Photo 69

About This Home

130 E Sunset Cir, Alpine, UT 84004

Completely remodeled in 2022, this exceptional Alpine estate sits on a quiet cul-de-sac and blends luxury with thoughtful design throughout. Highlights include beautiful new wood gridded and non-gridded Pella windows, European white oak floors, iron doors, and a Gourmet Chef's Kitchen with a 12x5 walnut island, quartzite surfaces, 48-inch 6-burner Thermador range with griddle stove, 36-inch SubZero fridge, 36-inch SubZero freezer, 2 Bosch dishwashers, 2 warming drawers, and 2 butler's pantries. The lower level features a mother-in-law apartment with private entrance, full kitchen, laundry, bath, and 2 bedrooms. Resort-style backyard offers 2 fiberglass saltwater pools, with the second pool seating 20+, heats above 100 degrees, or chills to approximately 42 degrees for cold plunges, plus a regulation-size pickleball court and mature landscaping. New roof in 2020. Minutes from American Fork Canyon, Alpine Country Club, Cedar Hills Golf Club, multiple parks, and Thanksgiving Point for shopping, dining, and entertainment.

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorPatio, Pool
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$320
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Daylight,Entrance,Full,Walk-Out Access,Basement Entrance
  • Number of Rooms: 24
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 6
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 4
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 7335 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer, Disposal
  • Disposal
  • Dryer
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup,Gas Dryer Hookup
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 4
  • Spa: Jetted Tub
  • Has a Fireplace
  • Has a Spa
Gas & Electric
  • Has Electric on Property
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Window: Drapes, Plantation Shutters, Shades, Window Coverings, Double Pane Windows
  • Door: French Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Marble, Tile
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Marble, Tile
View
  • Has a View
  • View: Lake, Mountain(s), Valley
Security
  • Security: Security Alarm, Video Door Bell(s), Video Camera(s), Alarm System, Security System
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Patio / Porch: Covered, Patio, Covered Patio, Open Patio
  • Fencing: Full
  • Vegetation: Landscaping: Full, Mature Trees, Pines, Vegetable Garden
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Exterior: Balcony, Lighting, Basketball Standard, Trampoline
  • Has a Private Pool
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • No Open Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Garage Attached
Pool
  • Pool: Fiberglass, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 3731 Square Feet
  • Finished Area (below surface): 3604 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Year Renovated: 2022
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
Building
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Stucco
  • Not a New Construction
  • Does Not Include Home Warranty
Property Information
  • Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Included in Sale: Alarm System, Basketball Standard, Dryer, Washer, Window Coverings, Trampoline, Video Door Bell(s)
  • Parcel Number: 492540110
Price
  • List Price: $2,350,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $320
Direction & Address
  • City: Alpine
School Information
  • Elementary School: Westfield
  • Elementary School District: Alpine
  • Jr High / Middle School: Timberline
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Alpine
  • High School: Lone Peak
  • High School District: Alpine
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 2156232
Building Area
  • Building Area: 7335 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$2,350,000UtahRealEstate.com #2156232
Oct 1, 2024ListingRemoved$2,600,000UtahRealEstate.com #2020545
Aug 30, 2024Listed For Sale$2,600,000UtahRealEstate.com #2020545
Dec 26, 2022ListingRemoved$2,600,000UtahRealEstate.com #1850724
Nov 8, 2022Listed For Sale$2,600,000UtahRealEstate.com #1850724
Jun 25, 2017ListingRemoved$749,000Agent Provided
Jun 24, 2017Pending$749,000Agent Provided
Jun 20, 2017Listed For Sale$749,000Agent Provided
Oct 13, 2014ListingRemoved$585,000N/A
Sep 20, 2014PriceChange$585,000N/A
Sep 9, 2014PriceChange$599,500N/A
Aug 27, 2014Listed For Sale$629,000N/A