3362 W  2500 N, Clinton, UT 84015
$656,000

3362 W 2500 N

Clinton, UT 84015

🛏 5 Beds 🚿 3 Baths 📐 3,174 sqft 💲 $206/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 39
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39

About This Home

3362 W 2500 N, Clinton, UT 84015

Spacious and well-located 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in the heart of Clinton offering exceptional convenience and versatility. This property features a fully functional mother-in-law apartment in the basement, perfect for extended living or potential rental income. Enjoy being within walking distance to a golf course, pickleball courts, and fishing, with shopping, dining, and everyday amenities just minutes away. The home includes a powered shed for added workspace or storage, automated lighting in select areas for modern convenience, and a 30 AMP RV plug for additional flexibility. A great opportunity in a highly desirable location with easy access to everything you need. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from County Records . Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$50/Monthly
Price/Sqft$207
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Daylight,Full
  • Number of Rooms: 14
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (three quarters): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 3174 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Appliances: Microwave, Disposal, Gas Range, Free-Standing Range
  • Disposal
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Microwave
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Central,Active Solar
  • Has Cooling
  • Air Conditioning: Central Air,Active Solar,Ceiling Fan(s)
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
  • Accessibility: Grip-Accessible Features, Roll-In Shower, Single Level Living
  • Floors: Carpet, Laminate
View
  • Has a View
  • View: Mountain(s)
Security
  • Security: Video Door Bell(s), Video Camera(s)
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Fencing: Full
  • Vegetation: Landscaping: Full, Vegetable Garden
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed(s)
  • Exterior: Entry (Foyer)
  • No Private Pool
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking Spaces: 6
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • No Open Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 8
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 1575 Square Feet
  • Finished Area (below surface): 1519.05 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Year Renovated: 2020
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Rambler/Ranch
Building
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Stucco, Cement Siding
  • Not a New Construction
  • Does Not Include Home Warranty
Property Information
  • Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Not Included in Sale: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Included in Sale: Ceiling Fan, Microwave, Storage Shed(s), Video Door Bell(s), Smart Thermostat(s)
  • Parcel Number: 133510223
Price
  • List Price: $656,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $207
Direction & Address
  • City: Clinton
School Information
  • Elementary School: West Point
  • Elementary School District: Davis
  • Jr High / Middle School: West Point
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Davis
  • High School: Clearfield
  • High School District: Davis
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 2156251
Building Area
  • Building Area: 3174 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$656,000UtahRealEstate.com #2156251
May 24, 2024SoldN/A
May 9, 2024Pending$552,000UtahRealEstate.com #1968840
Apr 15, 2024PriceChange$552,000UtahRealEstate.com #1968840
Mar 15, 2024PriceChange$557,000UtahRealEstate.com #1968840
Jan 29, 2024PriceChange$565,000UtahRealEstate.com #1968840
Jan 1, 2024PriceChange$578,000UtahRealEstate.com #1968840
Nov 25, 2023Listed For Sale$580,000UtahRealEstate.com #1968840