1934 E  Severn Dr, Holladay, UT 84124
$1,099,999

1934 E Severn Dr

Holladay, UT 84124

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 3 Baths 📐 2,796 sqft 💲 $393/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 1

About This Home

1934 E Severn Dr, Holladay, UT 84124

Exquisitely remodeled rambler in the heart of Holladay, offering refined single-level living in a highly desirable neighborhood. Designed with a warm modern aesthetic, this turnkey home features an open-concept layout filled with natural light and elevated finishes throughout. The designer kitchen anchors the home with quartz countertops, an oversized island, and rich wood cabinetry-perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet, while beautifully updated bathrooms showcase clean, timeless design. Enjoy the rare convenience of laundry on both levels, a two-car garage, and seamless indoor-outdoor living. The fully fenced backyard offers no rear neighbors and a covered patio, creating a private, peaceful retreat. Ideally located near Holladay Village, Big Cottonwood Canyon, and I-215, this home blends tranquility, accessibility, and modern comfort.

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorPatio
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$393
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Full
  • Number of Rooms: 15
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (three quarters): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2796 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Appliances: Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Range
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 2
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • No Open Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Garage Attached
Frontage
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer: Public
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 1398 Square Feet
  • Finished Area (below surface): 1328.1 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Year Renovated: 2026
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Included in Sale: Range
  • Parcel Number: 1633477013
Price
  • List Price: $1,099,999
  • Price Per Sqft: $393
Direction & Address
  • City: Holladay
  • Community: Woods
School Information
  • Elementary School: Crestview
  • Elementary School District: Granite
  • Jr High / Middle School: Olympus
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Granite
  • High School: Olympus
  • High School District: Granite
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 2156221
Building Area
  • Building Area: 2796 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$1,099,999UtahRealEstate.com #2156221