80 W  Center St #24, La Verkin, UT 84745
$749,900

80 W Center St #24

La Verkin, UT 84745

🛏 2 Beds 🚿 3 Baths 📐 3,500 sqft 💲 $214/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 14
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14

About This Home

80 W Center St #24, La Verkin, UT 84745

Nestled in the heart of La Verkin, these versatile flex spaces offer a unique living opportunity in one of southern Utah fastest growing areas. These modern, customizable spaces are perfect for entrepreneurs, creative & businesses seeking a dynamic environment to thrive. This is a fully finished unit with 1800 sqft of garage space and 1600 sqft on the 2nd level for home and office space. HOA is $125 a month and includes putting green, master insurance policy, water, garbage, dumpsters, security common area & parking lot maintenance. Owner/Developer is a licensed agent.

Home Highlights

Parking6 Car Garage
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$120/Monthly
Price/Sqft$214
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 5
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bathroom, Family Room, Kitchen
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 3500 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Rocky Mountain, Natural Gas Connected
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • No Cooling
  • Air Conditioning: Central Air,None
  • Has Heating
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 3
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: See Remarks
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 6
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 6
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 6
  • Parking: Attached,Extra Depth,Extra Height
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 1800 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2025
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
Building
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Vinyl Siding
Property Information
  • Condition: Built & Standing
  • Included in Sale: Sprinkler, Auto, Oven/Range, Built-in, Microwave, Landscaped, Full, Garden Tub, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Deck, Uncovered, Deck, Covered, Ceiling, Vaulted, Bath, Sep Tub/Shwr, Awnings
  • Parcel Number: LVFFLX24
Price
  • List Price: $749,900
  • Price Per Sqft: $214
Direction & Address
  • City: La Verkin
School Information
  • Elementary School: LaVerkin Elementary
  • Jr High / Middle School: Hurricane Middle
  • High School: Hurricane High
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 26-272125
Building Area
  • Building Area: 3500 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$749,900WCBR #26-272125