1573 E  900 S, Provo, UT 84606
$670,000

1573 E 900 S

Provo, UT 84606

🛏 5 Beds 🚿 3 Baths 📐 2,916 sqft 💲 $229/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 21
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21

About This Home

1573 E 900 S, Provo, UT 84606

Great home in Provo with incredible mountain and lake views. This home offers functional and comfortable layout with plenty of natural light throughout. The walk-out basement provides additional living space and flexibility for entertaining, guests, or a home office. Enjoy the backyard with a private hot tub-perfect for relaxing and taking in the views. Located in an established neighborhood close to schools, parks, shopping, and quick access to main roads and the freeway. Rare combination of size, views, and location-don't miss this one. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorPorch
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$230
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Daylight,Full,Walk-Out Access,Basement Entrance
  • Number of Rooms: 14
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 3
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2916 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Appliances: Range Hood, Refrigerator, Disposal, Free-Standing Range
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
  • Accessibility: Accessible Electrical and Environmental Controls
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Vegetation: Landscaping: Full, Mature Trees, Terraced Yard
  • Exterior: Balcony
  • No Private Pool
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • No Open Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 6
  • Parking: Garage Attached
Frontage
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Not on Waterfront
Surface & Elevation
  • Topography: Terrain Grad Slope
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 1471 Square Feet
  • Finished Area (below surface): 1445 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Year Renovated: 2013
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Rambler/Ranch
Building
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Not a New Construction
  • Does Not Include Home Warranty
Property Information
  • Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Included in Sale: Hot Tub, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Parcel Number: 526730098
Price
  • List Price: $670,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $230
Direction & Address
  • City: Provo
  • Community: Ridge
School Information
  • Elementary School: Provost
  • Elementary School District: Provo
  • Jr High / Middle School: Centennial
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Provo
  • High School: Timpview
  • High School District: Provo
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 2156207
Building Area
  • Building Area: 2916 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$670,000UtahRealEstate.com #2156207
Sep 29, 2020SoldN/A
Aug 21, 2020Listed For Sale$399,999Agent Provided
Feb 27, 2018SoldN/A
Jan 26, 2018PriceChange$374,900Agent Provided
Jan 20, 2018Listed For Sale$379,000Agent Provided
Jul 21, 2017SoldN/A
Apr 11, 2017Listed For Sale$299,900Agent Provided