5889 S  2600 W, Roy, UT 84067
$374,900

5889 S 2600 W

Roy, UT 84067

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,600 sqft 💲 $234/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 18
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18

About This Home

5889 S 2600 W, Roy, UT 84067

This charming 3 bed, 2 full bath home in Roy offers a great combination of updated finishes, functional space, and move in ready comfort. The upstairs has been beautifully remodeled with stylish updates throughout, creating a bright and welcoming feel. Downstairs offers additional living space with a clean and well maintained updated feel, providing flexibility for everyday living, guests, or entertaining. The home also features a detached 1 car garage with extra storage potential. Conveniently located near parks, schools, shopping, and commuter routes, this is a fantastic opportunity to own a well cared for home in Roy. VACANT & EASY TO SHOW

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$234
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Full
  • Number of Rooms: 10
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1600 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Appliances: Microwave, Disposal, Free-Standing Range
  • Disposal
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup,Gas Dryer Hookup
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Has a Fireplace
Gas & Electric
  • Has Electric on Property
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Window: None, Double Pane Windows
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 1
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • No Attached Garage
  • No Open Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 4
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 800 Square Feet
  • Finished Area (below surface): 720 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1953
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Rambler/Ranch
Building
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Not a New Construction
  • Does Not Include Home Warranty
Property Information
  • Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Included in Sale: Microwave, Range
  • Parcel Number: 091250039
Price
  • List Price: $374,900
  • Price Per Sqft: $234
Direction & Address
  • City: Roy
School Information
  • Elementary School: None/Other
  • Jr High / Middle School: None/Other
  • High School: None/Other
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 2156247
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1600 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$374,900UtahRealEstate.com #2156247
Apr 11, 2019SoldN/A
Sep 23, 2017SoldN/A
Aug 24, 2017Listed For Sale$175,000Agent Provided