1319 E  Old Maple Ct, Salt Lake City, UT 84117
$565,000

1319 E Old Maple Ct

Salt Lake City, UT 84117

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 4 Baths 📐 2,704 sqft 💲 $208/sqft townhouse
📷 1 / 27
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27

About This Home

1319 E Old Maple Ct, Salt Lake City, UT 84117

Welcome to this beautiful end-unit townhome in the highly desirable Maple Ridge community! A bright and inviting entryway with soaring two-story ceilings and rich hardwood floors sets the tone for this spacious and thoughtfully designed home. The open main level features a warm family room with a gas fireplace, a generous dining area ideal for entertaining, and an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers vaulted ceilings, a large walk-in closet, and a relaxing ensuite bath with a separate tub and shower. Two additional bedrooms and an updated 3/4 bathroom complete the upper level, providing comfortable space for family, guests, or a home office. The fully finished basement adds exceptional versatility with a large family room featuring an electric fireplace, an additional bedroom and bathroom, and abundant storage space. Step outside to enjoy the private patio with a retractable awning, perfect for relaxing evenings or hosting gatherings. Residents also enjoy access to a community pool and playground. Perfectly situated with easy access to freeways and 1300 East, this home is just minutes from Wheeler Historic Farm, Murray Park, Fashion Place Mall, and Intermountain Medical Center. With world-class skiing only 20 minutes away, schools within walking distance, and all appliances included, this exceptional East Murray home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and a low-maintenance lifestyle.

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorDeck, Pool
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$475/Monthly
Price/Sqft$209
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
  • Number of Rooms: 15
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (three quarters): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (partial): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2704 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Disposal, Double Oven, Free-Standing Range
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Gas Log
  • Spa: Jetted Tub
  • Has a Fireplace
  • Has a Spa
Gas & Electric
  • Has Electric on Property
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Window: Blinds, Plantation Shutters, Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows
  • Door: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Travertine
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 3
  • Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Travertine
View
  • Has a View
  • View: Mountain(s)
Security
  • Security: Security Alarm, Security System
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Asphalt Pitched
  • Patio / Porch: Covered Deck
  • Fencing: Full
  • Vegetation: Landscaping: Full, Mature Trees
  • Exterior: Entry (Foyer), Lighting
  • Has a Private Pool
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • No Open Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Garage Attached
Pool
  • Pool: Gunite, Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Association
Frontage
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Not on Waterfront
Surface & Elevation
  • Topography: Terrain
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 1858 Square Feet
  • Finished Area (below surface): 803.6999999999999 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Year Renovated: 2012
  • Not Included in Sale: Freezer
  • Included in Sale: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Parcel Number: 2217234005
Price
  • List Price: $565,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $209
Direction & Address
  • City: Murray
  • Community: Maple Ridge
School Information
  • Elementary School: Twin Peaks
  • Elementary School District: Granite
  • Jr High / Middle School: Bonneville
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Granite
  • High School: Cottonwood
  • High School District: Granite
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 2156261
Building Area
  • Building Area: 2704 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$565,000UtahRealEstate.com #2156261