5006 W  Niagara Cir S, Salt Lake City, UT 84118
$375,000

5006 W Niagara Cir S

Salt Lake City, UT 84118

🛏 5 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 2,106 sqft 💲 $178/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 20
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20

About This Home

5006 W Niagara Cir S, Salt Lake City, UT 84118

This beautiful brick home is in a prime location on a quiet cul-de-sac near the Utah Olympic Oval, Kearns High School, Kearns Oquirrh Park Fitness Center, and Kearns Recreation Center. It boasts loads of natural light, an open kitchen, a lovely living room with a fireplace, five bedrooms, two full bathrooms, newer flooring, central air, owned solar panels, a large fully-fenced yard, a shed, and a covered carport with additional parking space in the driveway. The basement can be tailored to your needs. It has a nice living area, a large laundry room, two bedrooms, and a full bathroom. This house has great bones and needs work. It is priced as such and is being sold as is. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

Home Highlights

Parking2 Open Spaces
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$178
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Full
  • Number of Rooms: 13
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2106 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Disposal, Built-In Range
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
  • Accessibility: Grip-Accessible Features
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Carport Spaces: 1
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Has a Carport
  • No Garage
  • No Attached Garage
  • Has Open Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 3
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 1092 Square Feet
  • Finished Area (below surface): 507 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Year Renovated: 2004
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Rambler/Ranch
Building
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Not a New Construction
  • Does Not Include Home Warranty
Property Information
  • Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Included in Sale: Dryer, Fireplace Equipment, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Storage Shed(s), Washer
  • Parcel Number: 2013208014
Price
  • List Price: $375,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $178
Direction & Address
  • City: Salt Lake City
  • Community: Indian Village
School Information
  • Elementary School: Beehive
  • Elementary School District: Granite
  • Jr High / Middle School: Thomas Jefferson
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Granite
  • High School: Kearns
  • High School District: Granite
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 2156209
Building Area
  • Building Area: 2106 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$375,000UtahRealEstate.com #2156209