6187 W  Birch Run Rd, South Jordan, UT 84009
$469,900

6187 W Birch Run Rd

South Jordan, UT 84009

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 3 Baths 📐 1,691 sqft 💲 $277/sqft townhouse
📷 1 / 35
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35

About This Home

6187 W Birch Run Rd, South Jordan, UT 84009

This townhouse is located at 6187 W Birch Run Rd, South Jordan, UT. 6187 W Birch Run Rd is in South Jordan, UT and in ZIP code 84009. It is currently for sale and has been listed on Trulia today. This property is listed for $469,900. This property has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 1,691 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 4356 sqft and was built in 2018.

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorPatio, Deck, Pool
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$332/Monthly
Price/Sqft$278
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: None
  • Number of Rooms: 11
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (three quarters): 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (partial): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1691 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Disposal, Gas Oven, Free-Standing Range, Instant Hot Water
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Window: Blinds, Full, Window Coverings, Double Pane Windows
  • Door: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
  • Floors: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
View
  • Has a View
  • View: Mountain(s)
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Patio / Porch: Covered, Covered Deck, Covered Patio
  • Fencing: Full
  • Vegetation: Landscaping: Full
  • Exterior: Lighting
  • Has a Private Pool
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • No Attached Garage
  • No Open Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Garage
Pool
  • Pool: Gunite, Fiberglass, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Association
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 1691 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2018
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Townhouse
  • Structure Type: Townhouse; Row-end
  • Architecture: Townhouse; Row-end
Building
  • Construction Materials: Clapboard/Masonite
  • Not a New Construction
  • Does Not Include Home Warranty
Property Information
  • Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Included in Sale: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Window Coverings
  • Parcel Number: 2623177013
Price
  • List Price: $469,900
  • Price Per Sqft: $278
Direction & Address
  • City: South Jordan
  • Community: Daybreak
School Information
  • Elementary School: Daybreak
  • Elementary School District: Jordan
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Jordan
  • High School: Herriman
  • High School District: Jordan
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 2156258
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1691 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026PriceChange$469,900UtahRealEstate.com #2156258
Sep 15, 2021Pending$425,000UtahRealEstate.com #1766580
Sep 3, 2021Listed For Sale$425,000UtahRealEstate.com #1766580