3225 E  1350 S, Spanish Fork, UT 84660
$500,000

3225 E 1350 S

Spanish Fork, UT 84660

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 5 Baths 📐 2,382 sqft 💲 $209/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 26
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26

About This Home

3225 E 1350 S, Spanish Fork, UT 84660

Move in ready single family home in Spanish Fork. Semi open floor plan on main floor featuring LVP flooring throughout. Kitchen has recessed lighting, large island, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and walk in pantry. Upstairs has popular 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom layout with true laundry room for added convenience. Primary bedroom with ensuite featuring two sink vanity with lots of storage, large walk in closet, and separate water closet. Fully finished basement with large flex area and half bathroom. Property is located near community park and is near shopping, entertainment, and dining. Check out the 3D tour!

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorPorch
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$90/Monthly
Price/Sqft$210
Listed1 day ago

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Full
  • Number of Rooms: 14
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (partial): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2382 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Disposal, Free-Standing Range
  • Disposal
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Forced Air,Central,>= 95% efficiency
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Window: Blinds, Window Coverings, Double Pane Windows
  • Door: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 3
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • No Open Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Garage Attached
Frontage
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer: Public
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 1724 Square Feet
  • Finished Area (below surface): 658 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Year Renovated: 2019
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
Building
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Not a New Construction
  • Does Not Include Home Warranty
Property Information
  • Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Not Included in Sale: Dryer, Washer
  • Included in Sale: Alarm System, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Window Coverings
  • Parcel Number: 655830015
Price
  • List Price: $500,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $210
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 2156201
Building Area
  • Building Area: 2382 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$500,000UtahRealEstate.com #2156201
Dec 28, 2021SoldN/A
Nov 28, 2021Pending$455,000UtahRealEstate.com #1778417
Nov 22, 2021PriceChange$455,000UtahRealEstate.com #1778417
Nov 4, 2021Listed For Sale$465,000UtahRealEstate.com #1778417