8281 S  6430 W, West Jordan, UT 84081
$580,000

8281 S 6430 W

West Jordan, UT 84081

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 4 Baths 📐 2,600 sqft 💲 $223/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 32
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32

About This Home

8281 S 6430 W, West Jordan, UT 84081

2-story home nestled in a great, family friendly neighborhood! This versatile property features a fully equipped mother-in-law apartment with a separate entrance, its own kitchen, and extended side parking perfect for guests, rental potential, or multi generational living. Inside, you'll find two kitchens offering flexibility and convenience. Ideally located just minutes from a local skatepark and public park, as well as quick freeway access, shopping, and dining. Enjoy being only minutes from two elementary schools and just 11 minutes from Jordan Landing and the nearby sports complex. A rare opportunity combining comfort, location, and income potential!

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorPorch
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$223
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access,Basement Entrance
  • Number of Rooms: 19
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (partial): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2600 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Free-Standing Range
  • Disposal
  • Dryer
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Forced Air,Central,>= 95% efficiency
  • Has Cooling
  • Air Conditioning: Central Air
  • Has Heating
  • Heating Fuel: Forced Air
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Has a Fireplace
Gas & Electric
  • Has Electric on Property
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Window: Blinds, Drapes, Window Coverings, Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows
  • Door: Sliding Doors, Storm Door(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 3
  • Fencing: Full
  • Vegetation: Fruit Trees, Landscaping: Full, Mature Trees, Vegetable Garden
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Storage Shed(s)
  • Exterior: Lighting
  • No Private Pool
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking Spaces: 5
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • No Attached Garage
  • No Open Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 7
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 1680 Square Feet
  • Finished Area (below surface): 920 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Year Renovated: 2015
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
Building
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Not a New Construction
  • Does Not Include Home Warranty
Property Information
  • Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Included in Sale: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Storage Shed(s), Washer, Water Softener: Own, Window Coverings
  • Parcel Number: 2034426021
Price
  • List Price: $580,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $223
Direction & Address
  • City: West Jordan
  • Community: Jordan
School Information
  • Elementary School: Oakcrest
  • Elementary School District: Jordan
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Jordan
  • High School: Copper Hills
  • High School District: Jordan
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 2156184
Building Area
  • Building Area: 2600 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$580,000UtahRealEstate.com #2156184
Feb 5, 2023ListingRemovedZillow Rentals
Nov 30, 2022Listed For Rent$1,100Zillow Rental Manager
Nov 21, 2022ListingRemovedZillow Rental Manager
Nov 4, 2022Listed For Rent$1,100Zillow Rental Manager
Aug 26, 2016SoldN/A
Aug 11, 2016Pending$299,000Agent Provided
Aug 4, 2016PendingToActive$299,000Agent Provided
Jul 13, 2016Pending$299,000Agent Provided
Jul 8, 2016Listed For Sale$299,000Agent Provided
Oct 18, 2013SoldN/A
May 29, 2009SoldN/A
May 5, 2009PriceChange$214,900Agent Provided
Mar 29, 2009Listed For Sale$224,900Agent Provided
Feb 9, 2009SoldN/A