$515,000

3448 S Maple Way

West Valley City, UT 84119

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,664 sqft 💲 $309/sqft multi-family
📷 1 / 0

About This Home

3448 S Maple Way, West Valley City, UT 84119

No Showings Quite yet, coming soon. offers subject to inspection. Great investment opportunity in West Valley City! This duplex offers solid updates and long-term potential. Major improvements completed within the last 4 years include a new roof added May 2026, new Pex piping for the water lines in both units added in 2022. Updated electrical boxes in 2022. new furnace and A/C systems in 2025. New windows in 2022. A well-maintained property with key upgrades already complete-ready for its next owner! Great Long-time tenants who have never paid late and are easy to work with. Live in one, rent the other (many loans for this, ask me how) or consider this a great investor deal. Buyer to verify all.

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorPorch
A/CHeating only
HOANone
Price/Sqft$309
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1664 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • No Attached Garage
  • No Open Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 2
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Year Renovated: 1999
  • Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Parcel Number: 1528453017
Price
  • List Price: $515,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $309
Direction & Address
  • City: West Valley City
  • Community: Gardens Sub
School Information
  • Elementary School: Stansbury
  • Elementary School District: Granite
  • Jr High / Middle School: West Lake
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Granite
  • High School: Granger
  • High School District: Granite
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 2155339
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1664 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$515,000UtahRealEstate.com #2155339