About This Home
Rarely available HUDSON model featuring three bedrooms, two and a half baths, and one reserved parking space (#447), thoughtfully upgraded and renovated by the current owners. The home boasts custom neutral paint throughout, upgraded light fixtures, and elegant door hardware. The spacious, renovated kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator installed in 2023 and a dishwasher, microwave, and stove from 2016. The powder room was updated in 2024 with a new sink and light fixture, while the primary bathroom was tastefully renovated in 2019 and the second bath in 2024. Additional upgrades include a washer and dryer from 2026, water heater from 2022, furnace from 2014, and AC condenser from 2016. Brand new deck was just completed in 2026. Gas fireplace was professionally serviced. The primary bedroom offers two walk-in closets, providing ample storage. There is also an indoor, locked bike storage on the ground level on the condo building. Ideally located just minutes from community amenities and Brenman Park, this home combines style, convenience, and modern updates—truly a ten out of ten!
Home Highlights
Property Details
Interior Details
- Number of Rooms: 1
- Types of Rooms: Basement
Beds & Baths
- Number of Bedrooms: 3
- Number of Bathrooms: 3
- Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
- Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
- Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1
Dimensions and Layout
- Living Area: 1642 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
- Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Electricity Available
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Washer, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
- ✓ Dishwasher
- ✓ Disposal
- ✓ Dryer
- Laundry: Dryer In Unit,Main Level,Washer In Unit,In Unit
- ✓ Microwave
- ✓ Refrigerator
- ✓ Washer
Heating & Cooling
- Heating: Central,Natural Gas
- ✓ Has Cooling
- Air Conditioning: Ceiling Fan(s),Central Air,Electric
- ✓ Has Heating
- Heating Fuel: Central
Fireplace & Spa
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace: Gas/Propane
- ✓ Has a Fireplace
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
- Window: Window Treatments
- Door: Sliding Glass
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
- Stories: 2
- Levels: Two
- Accessibility: Other
- Floors: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
View
- ✓ No View
Security
- Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s)
Exterior Home Features
- Roof: Shingle
- Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Foundation: Slab
- ✓ No Private Pool
Parking & Garage
- Other Parking: Assigned Parking, Assigned Space #: 447
Finished Area
- Finished Area (above surface): 1642 Square Feet
Year Built
- Year Built: 2001
Property Type / Style
- Property Type: Residential
- Property Subtype: Condominium
- Structure Type: Unit/Flat/Apartment, Garden 1 - 4 Floors
- Architecture: Contemporary
Building
- Construction Materials: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
- ✓ Not a New Construction
- ✓ Attached To Another Structure
- ✓ No Additional Parcels
Property Information
- Condition: Very Good
- Parcel Number: 50683960
Price
- List Price: $627,000
- Price Per Sqft: $382
Status Change & Dates
- Possession Timing: 0-30 Days CD
Direction & Address
- City: ALEXANDRIA
- Community: Cameron Station
School Information
- Elementary School District: Alexandria City Public Schools
- Jr High / Middle School District: Alexandria City Public Schools
- High School District: Alexandria City Public Schools
Listing Agent
- Listing ID: VAAX2060466
Building Details
- Builder Model: Hudson
- Builder Name: Centex
Building Area
- Building Area: 1642 Square Feet
Business Information
- Ownership: Condominium
Price History
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 8, 2020 | Sold | $450,000 | N/A |
| Mar 19, 2009 | Sold | $390,000 | N/A |
| Sep 8, 2005 | Sold | $483,000 | N/A |
| Aug 2, 2001 | Sold | $250,065 | N/A |