130 Mallard Trl, Bracey, VA 23919
$35,000

130 Mallard Trl

Bracey, VA 23919

🛏 2 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 256 sqft 💲 $136/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 34
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34

About This Home

130 Mallard Trl, Bracey, VA 23919

Come check out this 2007 Hideout by Hornet Model 29FBS located in the beautiful River Ridge Golf & Camping Community in Bracey, Virginia! This well-maintained camper features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and approximately 256 square feet of comfortable living space. The open-concept kitchen and main living area provide a spacious and inviting feel, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Recent updates include new flooring throughout, and the mattress is only about 2 years old with very minimal use. Two reclining loveseats will also convey with the sale, making this move-in ready for your next getaway retreat. Outside, you'll find a storage shed with electricity already connected — ideal for gardening, hobbies, or extra storage. The shed also includes a small deep freezer and mini refrigerator for added convenience. River Ridge Golf & Camping Community is a gated community offering an abundance of amenities, including a 9-hole golf course, swimming pools, community boat ramp, tennis courts, playgrounds, clubhouse, and much more! Schedule your private showing today with your favorite Realtor, as Realtor access is required to enter the community.

Home Highlights

ParkingOpen Parking
OutdoorYes
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$137
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: None
  • Number of Rooms: 4
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 256 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Range/Oven-Gas
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 256 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2007
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Residential/Vacation
  • Structure Type: RV/Camper
  • Architecture: Other
Price
  • List Price: $35,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $137
Direction & Address
  • City: Bracey
  • Community: River Ridge Golf & Camping Club
School Information
  • Elementary School: Lacrosse
  • Jr High / Middle School: Mecklenburg County
  • High School: Mecklenburg County
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 142150
Building Area
  • Building Area: 256 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$35,000Roanoke Valley Lake Gaston BOR #142150
Aug 13, 2024Sold$22,500N/A
Mar 11, 2022Sold$5,500N/A