3236 Joplin Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23323
$595,000

3236 Joplin Ln

Chesapeake, VA 23323

🛏 5 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 2,808 sqft 💲 $211/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 39
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39

About This Home

3236 Joplin Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23323

Beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath brick home in Chesapeake offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and outdoor living! This stunning two-story home features a spacious and functional layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to your dream backyard complete with a private fenced yard and sparkling in-ground pool — perfect for summer gatherings, relaxing evenings, and making lasting memories. Major updates include two newer HVAC systems installed in 2022 and 2025, providing peace of mind for years to come. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and schools, this home is ready for its next owner to enjoy!

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorPool
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$21/Monthly
Price/Sqft$212
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 10
  • Types of Rooms: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom, Full Bathroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Great Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Utility Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 5
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2808 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Fireplace Gas-natural
  • Has a Fireplace
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Window: Window Treatments
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate/LVP
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Has Open Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Garage Att 2 Car,Driveway,Garage Door Opener
Pool
  • Pool: In Ground
Frontage
  • Waterfront: Not Waterfront
  • Not on Waterfront