13062 Quartz Ln, Clifton, VA 20124
$679,000

13062 Quartz Ln

Clifton, VA 20124

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 3 Baths 📐 1,582 sqft 💲 $429/sqft townhouse
📷 1 / 43
Photo 1 of 13062 Quartz Ln Photo 2 of 13062 Quartz Ln Photo 3 of 13062 Quartz Ln Photo 4 of 13062 Quartz Ln Photo 5 of 13062 Quartz Ln Photo 6 of 13062 Quartz Ln Photo 7 of 13062 Quartz Ln Photo 8 of 13062 Quartz Ln Photo 9 of 13062 Quartz Ln Photo 10 of 13062 Quartz Ln Photo 11 of 13062 Quartz Ln Photo 12 of 13062 Quartz Ln Photo 13 of 13062 Quartz Ln Photo 14 of 13062 Quartz Ln Photo 15 of 13062 Quartz Ln Photo 16 of 13062 Quartz Ln Photo 17 of 13062 Quartz Ln Photo 18 of 13062 Quartz Ln Photo 19 of 13062 Quartz Ln Photo 20 of 13062 Quartz Ln Photo 21 of 13062 Quartz Ln Photo 22 of 13062 Quartz Ln Photo 23 of 13062 Quartz Ln Photo 24 of 13062 Quartz Ln Photo 25 of 13062 Quartz Ln Photo 26 of 13062 Quartz Ln Photo 27 of 13062 Quartz Ln Photo 28 of 13062 Quartz Ln Photo 29 of 13062 Quartz Ln Photo 30 of 13062 Quartz Ln Photo 31 of 13062 Quartz Ln Photo 32 of 13062 Quartz Ln Photo 33 of 13062 Quartz Ln Photo 34 of 13062 Quartz Ln Photo 35 of 13062 Quartz Ln Photo 36 of 13062 Quartz Ln Photo 37 of 13062 Quartz Ln Photo 38 of 13062 Quartz Ln Photo 39 of 13062 Quartz Ln Photo 40 of 13062 Quartz Ln Photo 41 of 13062 Quartz Ln Photo 42 of 13062 Quartz Ln Photo 43 of 13062 Quartz Ln

About This Home

13062 Quartz Ln, Clifton, VA 20124

Coming Soon in sought after Hayden Village! Fairfax HS! Welcome home to 13062 Quartz Lane! Completely renovated kitchen and primary bathroom. Three finished levels and a one car garage. Main level has large living and dining rooms, gorgeous renovated kitchen open to breakfast/family room. Deck off kitchen is perfect for a morning coffee or family meal as it backs to trees and feels very private. Large primary bedroom w/ ceiling fan and walk in closet w/ custom shelving. Totally renovated ensuite primary bathroom w/ gorgeous double vanity, large walk in glass shower, designer tile and skylight. Two other bedrooms w/ ceiling fans and ample closets share a full renovated hall bathroom. The completely above ground lower level has a large family room w/ wood burning fireplace, full size windows and walks out to the backyard. Garage easily fits one car and has room for extra storage. Neighborhood has a wonderful community pool/tennis! Don't miss this one!

Home Highlights

Parking1 Car Garage
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$142/Monthly
Price/Sqft$429
Listed1 day ago

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Full,Finished,Garage Access,Walk-Out Access,Windows
  • Number of Rooms: 13
  • Types of Rooms: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Primary Bathroom, Breakfast Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Foyer, Half Bath, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1582 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Washer, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Corner, Mantel(s), Glass Doors
  • Has a Fireplace
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 3
  • Levels: Three
  • Accessibility: None
View
  • No View
Exterior Home Features
  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Foundation: Slab
  • No Private Pool
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 1
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 1
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Has Open Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking: Storage,Garage Faces Front,Garage Door Opener,Attached,Driveway
Pool
  • Pool: Community
Frontage
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Other
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 1582 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1990
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Townhouse
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architecture: Colonial
Building
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Not a New Construction
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 0661 10 0117
Price
  • List Price: $679,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $429
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Negotiable
Direction & Address
  • City: CLIFTON
  • Community: Hayden Village
School Information
  • Elementary School: Willow Springs
  • Elementary School District: Fairfax County Public Schools
  • Jr High / Middle School: Katherine Johnson
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Fairfax County Public Schools
  • High School: Fairfax
  • High School District: Fairfax County Public Schools
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: VAFX2310992
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1582 Square Feet
Business Information
  • Ownership: Fee Simple

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
Feb 19, 2013Sold$410,000N/A
Dec 2, 2012Listed For Sale$419,900Agent Provided