Briery Way Rd, Farmville, VA 23901
$399,900

Briery Way Rd

Farmville, VA 23901

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,655 sqft 💲 $241/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 18
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18

About This Home

Briery Way Rd, Farmville, VA 23901

New Construction by Rock River Homes. Estimated completion October 2026! This Bluestone Creek floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 1-year builder warranty, all set on a 1.178-acre lot. Welcome to Away at Briery, a peaceful lakeside community offering privacy & a relaxed lifestyle just outside Farmville. Briery Creek Wildlife Management Area is just 5 minutes away & offers 2 boat ramps, piers, & fishing by boat or from shore. Walk or bike the High Bridge Trail, explore Sandy River Outdoor Adventures, shop at Green Front Furniture and downtown boutiques, or dine at local favorite restaurants. Appreciate thoughtfully selected finishes by Rock River Homes' professional design team, enjoy the benefits of new construction without the wait. Home features granite countertops, large kitchen island, LVP flooring, SS appliances, active dormer & cathedral ceilings. Primary bedroom with a private en-suite bath and walk-in closet. Laundry room with built in shelf. Outside, relax on the covered concrete front porch. Schedule your private showing today and secure this new home before it's complete. Finished photos shown are of a previously built similar home. See selections photos.

Home Highlights

ParkingOpen Parking
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating only
HOANone
Price/Sqft$242
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1655 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Residential
  • Architecture: Ranch,Craftsman
Building
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
Price
  • List Price: $399,900
  • Price Per Sqft: $242
Direction & Address
  • City: Farmville
  • Community: Away At Briery
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 59637
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1655 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$399,900South Central AOR VA #59637