31165 Cardinal Ave, Franklin, VA 23851
$279,900

31165 Cardinal Ave

Franklin, VA 23851

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 1,404 sqft 💲 $199/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 32
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32

About This Home

31165 Cardinal Ave, Franklin, VA 23851

This wonderful property is ready for you to call it HOME! You will love the open concept living area, custom cabinets & butcher block countertops, built-ins that surround the gas fireplace, and the beautiful hardwood flooring! This home features 4 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms & is situated in the Cypress Manor subdivision. As an added bonus, the roof & water heater were both replaced within the last 5 years. Vinyl replacement windows can also be found throughout the home. There's a storage shed (with electricity) in the backyard for added storage. This property is centrally located & still within the limits of Southampton County. It would make for an easy commute to Hampton Roads. CALL TODAY!

Home Highlights

ParkingOpen Parking
OutdoorPorch
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$199
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Number of Rooms: 5
  • Types of Rooms: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom, Full Bathroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Great Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Utility Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1404 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Propane
  • Has a Fireplace
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Window: Window Treatments
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1963
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Ranch
Building
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Not a New Construction
  • Not Attached Property
Price
  • List Price: $279,900
  • Price Per Sqft: $199
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Closing
Direction & Address
  • City: Franklin
  • Community: All Others Area 68
School Information
  • Elementary School: Riverdale Elementary
  • Jr High / Middle School: Southampton Middle
  • High School: Southampton
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 10633761