2730 Sasscers Hill Ct, Herndon, VA 20171
$919,999

2730 Sasscers Hill Ct

Herndon, VA 20171

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 2,430 sqft 💲 $378/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 36
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36

About This Home

2730 Sasscers Hill Ct, Herndon, VA 20171

Welcome to Sasscers Hill Ct in it's own small enclave of homes. HOA is $25 yearly! Great location with a huge fenced rear yard and great curb appeal. Nicely maintained Brick front colonial, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bath, fantastic yard with a well maintained deck and brick patio! Roof was replaced in 2023! Enter through the newer decorative front door, to the freshly refinished hardwoods and notice the expansive 2 story foyer as it sets the "welcome home" feel. The main level includes a private office which opens with French Doors. The nice sized living room and dining room have been freshly painted and create the flow of the home for easy entertaining. The dining room overlooks the rear landscaped yard through the newly installed bay window. On the back side of the home is the Kitchen and Family Room. The Kitchen has been renovated with granite counters, a tasteful backsplash, pantry and new microwave. The Family Room has a cathedral ceiling, with 2 skylights, fireplace and Sliding Door that open to the deck and brick patio. The flat backyard makes it easy to care for and enjoy!. Finishing off the main level is the Powder room and the Main level Laundry room. Upper level is the freshly painted Primary Suite with ceiling fan and renovated bath with dual sink, nice sized shower and large walk in closet! Three other fresh painted bedrooms and full renovated bath finish off the upper level, all with ceiling fans and large closets. The full basement has a rough in for bath, and has just been freshly painted, ready for your creation! This home is close to all major highways and easy access to the Herndon Metro.

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorPatio, Deck
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$2/Monthly
Price/Sqft$379
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Heated,Concrete,Rough Bath Plumb,Space For Rooms,Sump Pump,Unfinished
  • Number of Rooms: 11
  • Types of Rooms: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Primary Bathroom, 2 Nd Stry Fam Rm, Breakfast Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Office
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2430 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Extra Refrigerator/Freezer, Ice Maker, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
  • Has Cooling
  • Air Conditioning: Central Air,Ceiling Fan(s),Electric
  • Has Heating
  • Heating Fuel: Heat Pump
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Brick, Mantel(s), Wood Burning
  • Has a Fireplace
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 3
  • Levels: Three
  • Accessibility: None
  • Floors: Carpet, Hardwood
View
  • No View
Exterior Home Features
  • Patio / Porch: Deck, Patio
  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Exterior: Extensive Hardscape
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • No Private Pool
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Has Open Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 6
  • Parking: Garage Faces Front,Garage Door Opener,Inside Entrance,Asphalt,Concrete,Driveway,Attached
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 2430 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1987
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architecture: Colonial
Building
  • Construction Materials: Brick Front, Vinyl Siding
  • Not a New Construction
Property Information
  • Condition: Excellent
  • Included in Sale: Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Disposal, Microwave
  • Parcel Number: 0254 15 0011
Price
  • List Price: $919,999
  • Price Per Sqft: $379
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Negotiable
Direction & Address
  • City: OAK HILL
  • Community: Sasscers Hill
School Information
  • Elementary School: Fox Mill
  • Elementary School District: Fairfax County Public Schools
  • Jr High / Middle School: Carson
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Fairfax County Public Schools
  • High School: South Lakes
  • High School District: Fairfax County Public Schools
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: VAFX2296236
Building Details
  • Builder Model: Clifton
Building Area
  • Building Area: 2430 Square Feet
Business Information
  • Ownership: Fee Simple

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
Jul 20, 2001Sold$349,900N/A