1026 Anderson St, Norfolk, VA 23504
$280,000

1026 Anderson St

Norfolk, VA 23504

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,520 sqft 💲 $184/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 50
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40 Photo 41 Photo 42 Photo 43 Photo 44 Photo 45 Photo 46 Photo 47 Photo 48 Photo 49 Photo 50

About This Home

1026 Anderson St, Norfolk, VA 23504

Updated beautiful 4-bedroom, 2 full bath home centrally located in Norfolk, just minutes from Downtown. Fresh paint, new flooring, updated bathrooms, and a spacious layout make this home move-in ready. The kitchen features modern updates and appliances, and the fenced backyard offers great outdoor space. Extra parking with larger lot size in the neighborhood as well. Conveniently located near dining, shopping, interstates, naval base, ODU and hospitals. A must see !

Home Highlights

ParkingOpen Parking
OutdoorPorch
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$184
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Number of Rooms: 8
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1520 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
  • Laundry: Dryer Hookup,Washer Hookup
  • Refrigerator
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Electric,Heat Pump
  • Has Cooling
  • Air Conditioning: Central Air,Heat Pump
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
  • Has Open Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 4
  • Parking: 4 Space,Driveway
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1920
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Transitional
Building
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Not a New Construction
  • Not Attached Property
Price
  • List Price: $280,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $184
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Closing
Direction & Address
  • City: Norfolk
  • Community: Washington Heights - 234
School Information
  • Elementary School: Jacox Elementary
  • Jr High / Middle School: Ruffner Middle
  • High School: BT Washington
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 10633183