255 College Cross #65, Norfolk, VA 23510
$445,000

255 College Cross #65

Norfolk, VA 23510

🛏 2 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,506 sqft 💲 $295/sqft condo
📷 1 / 35
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35

About This Home

255 College Cross #65, Norfolk, VA 23510

This beautifully refined 2BR, 2BTH residence offers an elevated urban retreat with views of the water, the Pagoda and the city skyline beyond. The interiors have been thoughtfully updated, featuring a beautifully appointed kitchen with exceptional finishes and equally sophisticated baths. Light filters through the generous balcony providing a serene, almost treehouse-like ambiance—an unexpected sense of privacy paired with the energy of downtown. Join the Freemason Harbour community where amenities include a private garden, marina with available boat slips, and assigned covered parking.

Home Highlights

Parking1 Car Garage
OutdoorPorch, Patio
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$295
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 5
  • Types of Rooms: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom, Full Bathroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Great Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Utility Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1506 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Cable Hookup
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Electric,Forced Air,Heat Pump W/A
  • Has Cooling
  • Air Conditioning: Central Air,Heat Pump W/A
  • Has Heating
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Has a Fireplace
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Window: Window Treatments
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Common Walls: Corner Unit
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Accessibility: Accessible Elevator Installed, Main Floor Laundry
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 1
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 1
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • No Open Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 1