1105 Florida Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707
$234,000

1105 Florida Ave

Portsmouth, VA 23707

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 975 sqft 💲 $240/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 35
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35

About This Home

1105 Florida Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707

Charming and beautifully updated home ready for its next owner! Step inside to find brand new LVP flooring flowing throughout the home, creating a modern and cohesive feel. The remodeled kitchen is a standout feature with stylish gray cabinetry, updated countertops, and new appliances perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Additional updates include a new roof, new windows, fresh paint, and more, offering peace of mind and move-in ready convenience. Enjoy the spacious yard with endless possibilities for relaxing, gardening, or entertaining. Centrally located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways for an easy commute and convenient lifestyle.

Home Highlights

ParkingOpen Parking
OutdoorPorch
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$240
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Number of Rooms: 5
  • Types of Rooms: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom, Full Bathroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Great Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Utility Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 975 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1978
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Ranch
Building
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Not a New Construction
  • Not Attached Property
Price
  • List Price: $234,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $240
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Closing
Direction & Address
  • City: Portsmouth
  • Community: Mount Hermon
School Information
  • Elementary School: Waterview Elementary
  • Jr High / Middle School: Churchland Middle
  • High School: IC Norcom
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 10633472