635 S  Jefferson St, Colville, WA 99114
$229,900

635 S Jefferson St

Colville, WA 99114

🛏 2 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 576 sqft 💲 $399/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 14
Photo 1 of 635 S  Jefferson St Photo 2 of 635 S  Jefferson St Photo 3 of 635 S  Jefferson St Photo 4 of 635 S  Jefferson St Photo 5 of 635 S  Jefferson St Photo 6 of 635 S  Jefferson St Photo 7 of 635 S  Jefferson St Photo 8 of 635 S  Jefferson St Photo 9 of 635 S  Jefferson St Photo 10 of 635 S  Jefferson St Photo 11 of 635 S  Jefferson St Photo 12 of 635 S  Jefferson St Photo 13 of 635 S  Jefferson St Photo 14 of 635 S  Jefferson St

About This Home

635 S Jefferson St, Colville, WA 99114

Charming 2 bed, 1 bath home in Colville, WA featuring a recently updated interior and inviting open-concept layout. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard perfect for pets, gardening, or relaxing outdoors. Conveniently located near schools and parks, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Ideal as a starter home, investment property, or for those looking to downsize. Don't miss this move-in-ready opportunity!

Home Highlights

ParkingNo Info
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating only
HOANone
Price/Sqft$399
Listed1 day ago

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: None
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms: 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 576 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dishwasher
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1955
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
  • Architecture: Ranch
Building
  • Construction Materials: Hardboard
  • Not a New Construction
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 0145200
Price
  • List Price: $229,900
  • Price Per Sqft: $399
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: Colville
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 45853
Building Area
  • Building Area: 576 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 10, 2026Listed For Sale$229,900Northeast Washington AOR #45853
Jul 11, 2019Sold$82,500Northeast Washington AOR #36841
Jun 20, 2019Pending$85,000Agent Provided
May 6, 2019Listed For Sale$85,000Agent Provided
Aug 25, 2017ListingRemoved$725Agent Provided
Aug 23, 2017Listed For Rent$725Agent Provided
Jul 18, 2017ListingRemoved$625Agent Provided
Jul 14, 2017Listed For Rent$625Agent Provided