123 Quartz Way, Kalama, WA 98625
$555,000

123 Quartz Way

Kalama, WA 98625

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 3 Baths 📐 2,046 sqft 💲 $271/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 48
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40 Photo 41 Photo 42 Photo 43 Photo 44 Photo 45 Photo 46 Photo 47 Photo 48

About This Home

123 Quartz Way, Kalama, WA 98625

Tucked away on a spacious cul-de-sac beside a peaceful forested setting, this phenomenal 2-level home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, smart upgrades, and outdoor living—even with peekaboo river views. Built for both everyday living and entertaining, the open-concept main floor features durable laminate flooring throughout, connecting the expansive living, dining, and kitchen spaces seamlessly. The stunning kitchen is a true centerpiece with a huge island, eat bar, stainless steel built-in appliances, and abundant space for gathering. Sliding doors off the dining area lead directly to the backyard, while the inviting living room fireplace creates the perfect cozy focal point.Upstairs, wall-to-wall carpet adds warmth throughout, where you’ll find a spacious family room plus all three bedrooms. The luxurious primary suite offers a private retreat with a spa-like ensuite featuring double sinks, a walk-in shower, and an oversized walk-in closet.Since purchasing in 2023, the owners have transformed this home with impressive upgrades, including a brand-new deck, extensive landscaping, fencing, and full smart home integration featuring a smart thermostat, garage door, front door lock, porch light, smart plugs, and a doorbell camera with microphone. Outside, enjoy a huge fully fenced yard complete with both a patio and deck—perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or play. With all new appliances included and thoughtful enhancements throughout, this move-in ready property truly stands out.

Home Highlights

Parking1 Car Garage
OutdoorPatio, Deck
A/CHeating only
HOANone
Price/Sqft$271
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 7
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (partial): 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2046 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Electric, Insert
  • Has a Fireplace
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Door: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 1
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 1
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking: Covered,Off Street,Garage Door Opener,Attached
Frontage
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2023
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Building
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Not a New Construction
  • Not Attached Property
Property Information
  • Condition: Approximately
  • Parcel Number: 411470228
Price
  • List Price: $555,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $271
Direction & Address
  • City: Kalama
School Information
  • Elementary School: Kalama
  • Jr High / Middle School: Kalama
  • High School: Kalama
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 127293403
Building Area
  • Building Area: 2046 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$555,000RMLS (OR) #127293403
Aug 10, 2023Sold$489,995RMLS (OR) #23628736
Jul 12, 2023Pending$489,995RMLS (OR) #23628736
Jul 7, 2023PriceChange$489,995RMLS (OR) #23628736
Jun 2, 2023PriceChange$496,995RMLS (OR) #23628736
May 25, 2023PriceChange$491,995RMLS (OR) #23628736
May 13, 2023Listed For Sale$489,995RMLS (OR) #23628736