24615 L Lane, Ocean Park, WA 98640
$529,000

24615 L Lane

Ocean Park, WA 98640

🛏 2 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,440 sqft 💲 $367/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 32
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32

About This Home

24615 L Lane, Ocean Park, WA 98640

Charming coastal retreat with OCEAN views and deeded pedestrian BEACH access! This inviting 2-Bedroom, 2-Bath Home features a cozy Pellet Stove and Woodstove for year-round comfort, plus a versatile Bonus Room perfect for guests, a home office, or hobby space! Situated on just under an acre, the property offers privacy, room to expand, and the ideal blend of peaceful living and convenience! Enjoy easy access to the BEACH for Clam Digging, Fishing, & more and all the Shops, Dining, and Attractions close to Downtown Ocean Park.! Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this coastal gem delivers comfort, character, and location!

Home Highlights

Parking1 Car Garage
OutdoorYes
A/CHeating only
HOANone
Price/Sqft$367
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: None
  • Number of Rooms: 12
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom, Bathroom Full, Bathroom Three Quarter, Bonus Room, Dining Room, Entry Hall, Family Room, Kitchen With Eating Space, Living Room, Utility Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (three quarters): 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1440 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Spectrum, Spectrum
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: Garage
  • Dishwasher
  • Dryer
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Fireplace,Wall Furnace,Electric
  • No Cooling
  • Air Conditioning: None
  • Has Heating
  • Heating Fuel: Fireplace
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Pellet Stove, Upper Level: 1, Fireplace
  • Has a Fireplace
Gas & Electric
  • Electric: Company: Pacific County PUD #2
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Window: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
  • Flooring: Carpet
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
  • Roof: Composition
  • Patio / Porch: Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Pantry, Water Heater
  • Vegetation: Brush
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • No Open Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking: Driveway,Attached Garage,Off Street,RV Parking
Frontage
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: Septic
Farm & Range
  • Does Not Include Irrigation Water Rights
Surface & Elevation
  • Topography: Level, Partial Slope
  • Elevation Units: Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Year Renovated: 1979
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Architecture: 2 Story
Building
  • Construction Materials: Metal/Vinyl
Property Information
  • Condition: Good
  • Included in Sale: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
  • Parcel Number: 12113395071
Price
  • List Price: $529,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $367
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: Ocean Park
  • Community: Ocean Park
School Information
  • Elementary School: Buyer To Verify
  • Jr High / Middle School: Hilltop Middle
  • High School: Ilwaco Snr High
  • High School District: Ocean Beach
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 2510263
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1440 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$529,000RMLS (OR) #209264081