10507 NE 33rd Ave, Vancouver, WA 98686
$615,000

10507 NE 33rd Ave

Vancouver, WA 98686

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 2,249 sqft 💲 $273/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 19
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19

About This Home

10507 NE 33rd Ave, Vancouver, WA 98686

1-level ranch in beautiful Sherwood Park neighborhood. 2249 sq ft, 4 bedroom, 2 baths on almost 10,000 sq ft private lot. Vaulted kitchen/family room combo, gas fireplace. French doors to primary bedroom with walk-in closet and slider to deck. 3-car garage. Across from Gaiser middle school, ball fields and park.

Home Highlights

Parking3 Car Garage
OutdoorDeck
A/CHeating only
HOANone
Price/Sqft$273
Listed1 day ago

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Number of Rooms: 8
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (main level): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2249 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Accessibility: One Level, Accessibility
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 3
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 3
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Has Open Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking: Driveway,Garage Door Opener,Attached
Frontage
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Condition: Resale
  • Parcel Number: 118255804
Price
  • List Price: $615,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $273
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 148292885
Building Area
  • Building Area: 2249 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$615,000RMLS (OR) #148292885
Jul 16, 2004Sold$262,000N/A