60 Heston Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554
$510,000

60 Heston Ln

Fairmont, WV 26554

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 3 Baths 📐 3,870 sqft 💲 $131/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 24
Photo 1 of 60 Heston Ln Photo 2 of 60 Heston Ln Photo 3 of 60 Heston Ln Photo 4 of 60 Heston Ln Photo 5 of 60 Heston Ln Photo 6 of 60 Heston Ln Photo 7 of 60 Heston Ln Photo 8 of 60 Heston Ln Photo 9 of 60 Heston Ln Photo 10 of 60 Heston Ln Photo 11 of 60 Heston Ln Photo 12 of 60 Heston Ln Photo 13 of 60 Heston Ln Photo 14 of 60 Heston Ln Photo 15 of 60 Heston Ln Photo 16 of 60 Heston Ln Photo 17 of 60 Heston Ln Photo 18 of 60 Heston Ln Photo 19 of 60 Heston Ln Photo 20 of 60 Heston Ln Photo 21 of 60 Heston Ln Photo 22 of 60 Heston Ln Photo 23 of 60 Heston Ln Photo 24 of 60 Heston Ln

About This Home

60 Heston Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

The Celina Deluxe at Heston Farm offers the ease of one level living with the added space and flexibility of a finished basement, all situated on a double lot with beautiful surroundings. This thoughtfully upgraded home features an open layout with expanded living areas, including additional space added to both the kitchen and owner's suite sides of the home. The spacious owner's suite includes a soaking tub, tiled shower, double bowl vanity, and linen cabinet for added comfort and functionality. The finished lower level provides even more living space with a family room, bedroom, home office, full bathroom, and large storage area. Additional highlights include solid surface countertops, painted kitchen cabinetry with upgraded pot and pan drawers, stainless steel appliances, laminate hardwood flooring throughout the main living areas, upgraded trim work, gas furnace, stone exterior accents, and a covered rear deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining.