17 Patriot Dr, Cody, WY 82414
$1,300,000

17 Patriot Dr

Cody, WY 82414

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 3 Baths 📐 3,913 sqft 💲 $332/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 54
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40 Photo 41 Photo 42 Photo 43 Photo 44 Photo 45 Photo 46 Photo 47 Photo 48 Photo 49 Photo 50 Photo 51 Photo 52 Photo 53 Photo 54

About This Home

17 Patriot Dr, Cody, WY 82414

Experience an engineer’s masterpiece where precision meets tranquility. This meticulously planned 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence is strategically positioned on its 5-acre lot to capture the raw, artistic beauty of Carter Mountain and the Shoshone Reservoir, framed perfectly by expansive picturesque windows. Designed to maximize the spectacular surroundings, this home features two covered decks, providing the perfect vantage point for morning coffee or evening sunsets. Beyond the aesthetics, the home is a marvel of functional design, featuring a robust French drain, Water Cop management system, fresh air venting, April Aire humidity control for an optimized living environment. The interior balances technical excellence with warmth, offering a well-thought-out layout characterized by custom cabinetry, wood and tile flooring, two cozy fireplaces and a bright and airy eat-in kitchen. From the intimate living spaces in every room to the expansive, fully finished basement, every top-quality finish has been chosen with care. With ample, level space on the 5-acre lot, there is plenty of room to build the shop of your dreams. Move-in ready and designed for effortless, simple living, this home is the ultimate retreat for those who appreciate life’s finer details.

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorDeck
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$24/Monthly
Price/Sqft$332
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Interior Entry,Partial,Finished,Concrete,Sump Pump
  • Wet Bar
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 3
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 3913 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Disposal, Tankless Water Heater
  • Patio / Porch: Covered, Deck
  • Other Structures: RV/Boat Storage, Garage(s)
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 2353 Square Feet
  • Finished Area (below surface): 1560 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2015
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Building
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Combination, Fiber Cement
Price
  • List Price: $1,300,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $332
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: Cody
  • Community: Miller Park
School Information
  • Elementary School District: Park County District #6
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 10032334
Building Details
  • Builder Name: Dan McDonald & Tim Porter
Building Area
  • Building Area: 3913 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$1,300,000NWBOR #10032334